2949 Apache Way Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $877,000 - $1,059,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2949 Apache Way, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $964,442, approximately $564 per square foot. 2949 Apache Way is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Rock Canyon Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Proctor Lane F and Paul & Martha Prcotor Family T
Bought by
Jones Cree L and Jones Amanda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Outstanding Balance
$379,653
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$584,789
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2014
Sold by
Proctor Flandro Martha Facer and Proctor Martha F
Bought by
Proctor Flandro Martha Facer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Cree L | -- | First Amer Union Heights Ctr | |
| Proctor Flandro Martha Facer | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Cree L | $427,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,568 | $518,540 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,568 | $449,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,318 | $418,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,844 | $376,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $455,400 | $222,400 | $233,000 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $406,300 | $177,900 | $228,400 |
| 2019 | $2,263 | $376,500 | $177,900 | $198,600 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $342,100 | $169,400 | $172,700 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $161,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $133,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,525 | $133,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $119,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map