Seller's Agent in 2019
Gregory Smith
RE/MAX
(303) 527-3920
355 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,251,000 - $1,568,000
11.9 acre retreat is nestled on a mtn top with 360 degree views of mountains, city lights and within 15 min to dwntwn Boulder. This well cared for contemporary and home has multiple levels with surrounding decks, vaulted cedar ceilings, 4 fireplaces, custom wood built in features. Lower level has its own private entry, living area and bath. Features include: Private pond, newer roof, furnace, H20 heater, new carpet, paint, heated workshop, and bonus rooms with plenty of storage and closet space.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Alliance-Boulder License #40012468 Listed on: 09/21/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fmtr Justin | -- | None Available | |
| Muller Justin | -- | None Available | |
| The Justin Muller And Heather Muller Fam | $985,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Enochs Kirk M | $429,000 | -- | |
| Enochs Kirk M | $150,000 | -- | |
| Enochs Kirk M | $138,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muller Justin | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Enochs Kirk M | $343,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2020 06/01/20 | Off Market | $985,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2019 03/04/19 | Sold | $985,000 | 0.0% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2019 02/11/19 | For Sale | $985,000 | 0.0% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2019 02/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2018 09/21/18 | For Sale | $985,000 | -- | $256 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,599 | $81,756 | $30,925 | $50,831 |
| 2024 | $7,599 | $81,756 | $30,925 | $50,831 |
| 2023 | $7,463 | $89,077 | $30,036 | $62,725 |
| 2022 | $6,430 | $71,216 | $24,978 | $46,238 |
| 2021 | $6,093 | $73,266 | $25,697 | $47,569 |
| 2020 | $4,725 | $56,157 | $24,382 | $31,775 |
| 2019 | $4,650 | $56,157 | $24,382 | $31,775 |
| 2018 | $4,252 | $51,358 | $15,192 | $36,166 |
| 2017 | $4,127 | $56,779 | $16,796 | $39,983 |
| 2016 | $4,197 | $50,666 | $19,582 | $31,084 |
| 2015 | $3,955 | $40,079 | $9,552 | $30,527 |
| 2014 | $3,281 | $40,079 | $9,552 | $30,527 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Gregory Smith
RE/MAX
(303) 527-3920
355 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Candace Newlove-Marrs
milehimodern - Boulder
(303) 717-0664
2 in this area
103 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Daphne Queen
8z Real Estate
(303) 589-4308
133 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE862779
APN: 1461300-00-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.