295 5th Ave Granite Falls, MN 56241
Estimated payment $366/month
Highlights
- Corner Lot
- Lower Floor Utility Room
- 1-Story Property
- No HOA
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Calling all investors/contractors! The opportunities are endless in this 2 bedroom, 1 bath home, located in a desirable neighborhood of Granite Falls. This property has great curb appeal, a larger rear yard, a poured rear patio and a detached, oversized 2-car garage. This house has lots of potential for the right buyer, and is priced accordingly. Property is being sold AS-IS. See agent remarks for additional information.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1934
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 50 x 140
- Corner Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Wood Siding
- Cedar Siding
Interior Spaces
- 854 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Granite Falls Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 343003310
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $63,200 | $3,000 | $60,200 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $59,300 | $3,000 | $56,300 |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $49,800 | $3,000 | $46,800 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $49,800 | $3,000 | $46,800 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $44,000 | $3,000 | $41,000 |
| 2020 | $1,800 | $41,700 | $3,000 | $38,700 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $41,700 | $3,000 | $38,700 |
| 2018 | $760 | $42,300 | $3,000 | $39,300 |
| 2017 | $75,400 | $42,300 | $3,000 | $39,300 |
| 2016 | $748 | $42,300 | $3,000 | $39,300 |
| 2015 | $792 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $11,139 | -- | |
| Deed | $50,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $50,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $50,000 | No Value Available |
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7055348
APN: 34-300-3310
Ask me questions while you tour the home.