295 Baxtertown Rd Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $399,749 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Baxtertown Rd, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $472,187, approximately $290 per square foot. 295 Baxtertown Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Atkins Jane E
Bought by
Atkins Richelle and Cook Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkins Richelle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,516 | $335,700 | $119,300 | $216,400 |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $313,700 | $108,500 | $205,200 |
| 2023 | $7,283 | $300,600 | $108,500 | $192,100 |
| 2022 | $7,999 | $272,000 | $98,600 | $173,400 |
| 2021 | $7,468 | $247,300 | $87,600 | $159,700 |
| 2020 | $4,209 | $231,100 | $78,400 | $152,700 |
| 2019 | $4,068 | $231,100 | $78,400 | $152,700 |
| 2018 | $3,920 | $222,200 | $78,400 | $143,800 |
| 2017 | $3,695 | $211,700 | $78,400 | $133,300 |
| 2016 | $3,735 | $211,700 | $78,400 | $133,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $211,700 | $98,600 | $113,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,700 | $98,600 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map