295 E End Rd San Mateo, FL 32187
Estimated Value: $196,330 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 E End Rd, San Mateo, FL 32187 and is currently estimated at $247,833, approximately $158 per square foot. 295 E End Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Browning-Pearce Elementary School and Palatka Jr.-Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
Sold by
Howell David and Howell Abigail E
Bought by
Howell David and Howell Abigail E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Henry Patricia W and Henry Abigail E
Bought by
Howell Abigail E and Howell David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Garrett Sarah K
Bought by
Henry Patricia W and Henry Abigail E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Solana Helen P
Bought by
Garrett Sarah K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell David | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Howell Abigail E | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Henry Patricia W | -- | -- | |
| Garrett Sarah K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $95,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,115 | $93,060 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $90,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,002 | $87,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $998 | $85,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $82,120 | $75,190 | $6,930 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $80,590 | $75,890 | $4,700 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $78,940 | $74,240 | $4,700 |
| 2016 | $967 | $77,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $984 | $77,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $78,443 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map