295 E Niles Ave Fresno, CA 93720
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,860 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 E Niles Ave, Fresno, CA 93720 and is currently estimated at $434,965, approximately $288 per square foot. 295 E Niles Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Fort Washington Elementary School, Kastner Intermediate School, and Clovis West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Young Dorothy S
Bought by
Young Dorothy S and Dorothy S Young Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Dorothy S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,373 | $201,801 | $60,702 | $141,099 |
| 2023 | $2,280 | $193,967 | $58,346 | $135,621 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $190,164 | $57,202 | $132,962 |
| 2021 | $2,184 | $186,436 | $56,081 | $130,355 |
| 2020 | $2,175 | $184,525 | $55,506 | $129,019 |
| 2019 | $2,131 | $180,908 | $54,418 | $126,490 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $177,361 | $53,351 | $124,010 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $173,884 | $52,305 | $121,579 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $170,476 | $51,280 | $119,196 |
| 2015 | $1,945 | $167,916 | $50,510 | $117,406 |
| 2014 | $1,907 | $164,628 | $49,521 | $115,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map