Seller's Agent in 2018
Wayne Moody
Epique Realty
(901) 340-1902
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $75,835 - $108,000
Move In Ready!!! 3 Bed 1 Bath house with two additional rooms that can be used as bedrooms. A lot of square footage for the price. Tons of updates!!! New Floors, Freshly Painted, & New HVAC Condenser. Located on a very nice lot and conveniently located for public transportation.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Rail & Telegraph Llc | $68,500 | Memphis Title Company | |
| The Bone Collectors Llc | $34,000 | Memphis Title Co | |
| Pmm Investment Llc | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Jefferson Deloris R | $32,000 | -- | |
| Jefferson Deloris R | $32,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaughn Rail & Telegraph Llc | $54,800 | |
| Previous Owner | The Bone Collectors Llc | $34,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jefferson Deloris R | $31,827 | |
| Closed | Jefferson Deloris R | $2,590 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2018 08/15/18 | Sold | $34,000 | -10.5% | $28 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2018 08/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2018 07/23/18 | Price Changed | $38,000 | -24.0% | $32 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2018 07/11/18 | For Sale | $50,000 | 0.0% | $42 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2018 07/11/18 | Price Changed | $50,000 | +47.1% | $42 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2018 07/11/18 | Off Market | $34,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2018 06/11/18 | For Sale | $30,000 | -- | $25 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $22,975 | $1,775 | $21,200 |
| 2024 | $315 | $16,350 | $1,275 | $15,075 |
| 2023 | $567 | $9,300 | $1,275 | $8,025 |
| 2022 | $567 | $9,300 | $1,275 | $8,025 |
| 2021 | $252 | $9,300 | $1,275 | $8,025 |
| 2020 | $610 | $8,425 | $1,275 | $7,150 |
| 2019 | $269 | $8,425 | $1,275 | $7,150 |
| 2018 | $269 | $8,425 | $1,275 | $7,150 |
| 2017 | $276 | $8,425 | $1,275 | $7,150 |
| 2016 | $391 | $8,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $391 | $8,950 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Wayne Moody
Epique Realty
(901) 340-1902
13 Total Sales
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10029150
APN: 07-5087-0-0110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.