295 Jackson Ave Rutherford, NJ 07070
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $648,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,267
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Jackson Ave, Rutherford, NJ 07070 and is currently estimated at $550,818, approximately $434 per square foot. 295 Jackson Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Rutherford High School and St. Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Huang Yuezhen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,481
Outstanding Balance
$128,253
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$422,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2013
Sold by
Nochimson Scott M and Nochimson Debra
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Yuezhen | $213,101 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huang Yuezhen | $170,481 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,113 | $388,100 | $244,400 | $143,700 |
| 2024 | $11,806 | $388,100 | $244,400 | $143,700 |
| 2023 | $11,523 | $388,100 | $244,400 | $143,700 |
| 2022 | $11,523 | $388,100 | $244,400 | $143,700 |
| 2021 | $11,367 | $388,100 | $244,400 | $143,700 |
| 2020 | $11,065 | $388,100 | $244,400 | $143,700 |
| 2019 | $10,630 | $388,100 | $244,400 | $143,700 |
| 2018 | $10,483 | $388,100 | $244,400 | $143,700 |
| 2017 | $10,335 | $388,100 | $244,400 | $143,700 |
| 2016 | $10,106 | $388,100 | $244,400 | $143,700 |
| 2015 | $9,831 | $369,900 | $244,400 | $125,500 |
| 2014 | $9,077 | $369,900 | $244,400 | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map