295 Morris Rd Covington, TN 38019
Estimated Value: $121,546 - $251,000
Studio
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Morris Rd, Covington, TN 38019 and is currently estimated at $184,887, approximately $202 per square foot. 295 Morris Rd is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1991
Bought by
White Daniel Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1988
Bought by
White Daniel Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1975
Bought by
Hall Gussie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Daniel Ray | -- | -- | |
| White Daniel Ray | -- | -- | |
| Hall Gussie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $428 | $28,150 | $4,175 | $23,975 |
| 2024 | $428 | $28,150 | $4,175 | $23,975 |
| 2023 | $428 | $28,150 | $4,175 | $23,975 |
| 2022 | $403 | $19,775 | $3,075 | $16,700 |
| 2021 | $403 | $19,775 | $3,075 | $16,700 |
| 2020 | $403 | $19,775 | $3,075 | $16,700 |
| 2019 | $301 | $12,425 | $2,725 | $9,700 |
| 2018 | $301 | $12,425 | $2,725 | $9,700 |
| 2017 | $301 | $12,425 | $2,725 | $9,700 |
| 2016 | $284 | $12,425 | $2,725 | $9,700 |
| 2015 | $283 | $11,725 | $2,725 | $9,000 |
| 2014 | $283 | $11,721 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map