295 Robert Ct Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $613,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,840
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Robert Ct, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $573,114, approximately $201 per square foot. 295 Robert Ct is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Bentley Elementary School, Canton High School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Daugherty David A and Daugherty Michelle R
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Ameriquest Mortgage Securities Inc Asset
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Singh Kulwinder and Singh Supreet K
Bought by
Lee John L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Lee John L | $319,000 | First Michigan Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869 | $257,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,787 | $238,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,657 | $215,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,776 | $190,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,605 | $184,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,537 | $177,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,435 | $159,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,258 | $153,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,501 | $150,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,938 | $152,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12,408 | $148,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $12,021 | $132,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $120,290 | $53,032 | $67,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map