295 Shady Grove Ln Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Shady Grove Ln, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $428,303, approximately $317 per square foot. 295 Shady Grove Ln is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Schwoerer William A and Schwoerer Margaret J
Bought by
Schwoerer William A and Schwoerer Margaret J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Schwoerer William A and Schwoerer Margarete J
Bought by
Schwoerer William A and Schwoerer Margarete J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Schwoerer William A and Schwoerer Margarete J
Bought by
Schwoerer William A and Schwoerer Margaret J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwoerer William A | -- | None Available | |
| Schwoerer William A | -- | -- | |
| Schwoerer William A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $191,576 | $57,466 | $134,110 |
| 2023 | $2,189 | $184,139 | $55,236 | $128,903 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $180,529 | $54,153 | $126,376 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $176,991 | $53,092 | $123,899 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $175,177 | $52,548 | $122,629 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $171,743 | $51,518 | $120,225 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $168,376 | $50,508 | $117,868 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $165,075 | $49,518 | $115,557 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $161,840 | $48,548 | $113,292 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $159,410 | $47,819 | $111,591 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,289 | $46,883 | $109,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map