295 Stage Coach Rd Oceanside, CA 92057
Oceana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $462,076
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Stage Coach Rd, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $402,519, approximately $339 per square foot. 295 Stage Coach Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including San Luis Rey Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2008
Sold by
Countrywide Bank Fsb
Bought by
Hill Violet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Korson Irving and Korson Rosalie
Bought by
Countrywide Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Gray Michael D
Bought by
Korson Irving and Korson Rosalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1995
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Gray Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,310
Interest Rate
8.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1994
Sold by
Sherritt Stephen P
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Violet | $139,500 | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Countrywide Bank Fsb | $229,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Korson Irving | $293,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Korson Irving | -- | -- | |
| Gray Michael D | $46,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $65,000 | Chicago Title | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- | |
| -- | $76,500 | -- | |
| -- | $71,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Korson Irving | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Michael D | $41,310 | |
| Closed | Korson Irving | $29,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,011 | $179,625 | $81,120 | $98,505 |
| 2024 | $2,011 | $176,104 | $79,530 | $96,574 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $172,652 | $77,971 | $94,681 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $169,268 | $76,443 | $92,825 |
| 2021 | $1,927 | $165,950 | $74,945 | $91,005 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $164,249 | $74,177 | $90,072 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $161,029 | $72,723 | $88,306 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $157,873 | $71,298 | $86,575 |
| 2017 | $1,763 | $154,778 | $69,900 | $84,878 |
| 2016 | $1,706 | $151,744 | $68,530 | $83,214 |
| 2015 | $1,657 | $149,466 | $67,501 | $81,965 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $146,539 | $66,179 | $80,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map