NOT LISTED FOR SALE

295 Strickland Ave Anderson, SC 29625

Estimated Value: $64,000 - $167,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
878 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 295 Strickland Ave, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $109,169, approximately $124 per square foot. 295 Strickland Ave is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including New Prospect Elementary School, Anderson Institute of Technology, and Westside High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2024
Sold by
Sfr3-060 Llc
Bought by
Sfr30-040 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$109,169

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Tab One Llc
Bought by
Sfr3-060 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Tab One Llc
Bought by
Rivera Jose

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sfr30-040 Llc -- None Listed On Document
Sfr3-060 Llc $150,000 None Listed On Document
Sfr3-060 Llc $150,000 None Listed On Document
Rivera Jose -- None Available
Tab One Llc -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,275 $9,920 $840 $9,080
2024 $3,275 $2,510 $220 $2,290
2023 $909 $2,510 $220 $2,290
2022 $600 $1,680 $220 $1,460
2021 $504 $1,350 $210 $1,140
2020 $504 $1,350 $210 $1,140
2019 $504 $1,350 $210 $1,140
2018 $498 $1,350 $210 $1,140
2017 -- $1,350 $210 $1,140
2016 $530 $1,480 $210 $1,270
2015 $533 $1,480 $210 $1,270
2014 $521 $1,480 $210 $1,270
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.