295 W Swift Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated payment $1,934/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- Ranch Style House
- Fenced Yard
- Alta Sierra Intermediate School Rated A
- Mature Landscaping
- Eat-In Kitchen
About This Home
Great opportunity This nice 3 /2 home with a pool offers solid potential and just needs a little TLC to shine. Completely rebuilt in 1990, home features a large living /great room with raised ceilings and fireplace, A huge master bedroom with walk-in closet. Eat in kitchen. Dual pain windows, New A/C unit replaced in 2023. New hot water heater replaced in 2024. Newer pool equipment. Low maintenance backyard with a nice pool/spa and slide. Perfect for those hot summer days. Located within award winning Clovis unified school district, it's just minutes from FSU with quick freeway access, nearby shopping, dining, and essential services. The home a little needs TLC and is being sold in as-is condition as per seller. Refrigerator, Washer and Dryer included in sale.
You do not want to miss this great opportunity. Call agent for your private showing today.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1971
Lot Details
- 6,741 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 63x107
- Fenced Yard
- Mature Landscaping
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
- Property is zoned R1
Interior Spaces
- 1,453 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 | $147,314 | $39,215 | $108,099 |
| 2023 | $1,686 | $141,596 | $37,694 | $103,902 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $138,820 | $36,955 | $101,865 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $136,099 | $36,231 | $99,868 |
| 2020 | $1,611 | $134,704 | $35,860 | $98,844 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $132,063 | $35,157 | $96,906 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $129,474 | $34,468 | $95,006 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $126,937 | $33,793 | $93,144 |
| 2016 | $1,469 | $124,449 | $33,131 | $91,318 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $122,581 | $32,634 | $89,947 |
| 2014 | $1,420 | $120,181 | $31,995 | $88,186 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $231 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $120,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 647316
APN: 499-262-40
- 362 W Ashcroft Ave
- 5188 E Ashlan Ave Unit 128
- 521 W Ashlan Ave
- 546 W Swift Ave
- 531 W Ashlan Ave
- 541 W Ashlan Ave
- 555 W Ashcroft Ave
- 571 W Ashlan Ave
- 5138 E Ashlan Ave Unit 101
- 5118 E Ashlan Ave Unit 102
- 92 W Gettysburg Ave
- 5098 E Ashlan Ave Unit 117
- 3094 Timmy Ave
- 414 W Rialto Ave
- 5431 E Indianapolis Ave
- 424 W Rialto Ave
- 703 W Holland Ave
- 505 W Pico Ave
- 2855 Adler Ave
- 741 W Holland Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.