2950 Helix St Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $747,000 - $878,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2950 Helix St, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $828,552, approximately $460 per square foot. 2950 Helix St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sweetwater Springs Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huerta Cesar I | $580,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hawthorn & Albatross Llc | $322,500 | Chicago Title Company Sd | |
| Clark Linda C | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Linda | $150,000 | First American Title | |
| Clark Linda C | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huerta Cesar I | $521,420 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawthorn & Albatross Llc | $383,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,659 | $659,934 | $383,118 | $276,816 |
| 2024 | $7,659 | $646,995 | $375,606 | $271,389 |
| 2023 | $7,442 | $634,310 | $368,242 | $266,068 |
| 2022 | $7,356 | $621,873 | $361,022 | $260,851 |
| 2021 | $7,273 | $609,681 | $353,944 | $255,737 |
| 2020 | $7,018 | $603,430 | $350,315 | $253,115 |
| 2019 | $6,923 | $591,599 | $343,447 | $248,152 |
| 2018 | $3,803 | $322,500 | $187,224 | $135,276 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $197,206 | $114,486 | $82,720 |
| 2016 | $2,290 | $193,341 | $112,242 | $81,099 |
| 2015 | $2,268 | $190,438 | $110,557 | $79,881 |
| 2014 | $2,224 | $186,709 | $108,392 | $78,317 |
Map
- 2924 Helix St
- 9351 Vista Dr
- 2840 Helix St
- 9317 Lamar St
- 3324 Monique Ln
- 3221 Bancroft Dr Unit 25
- 3221 Bancroft Dr Unit 24
- 8975 Lamar St
- 9026 Lemon St
- 3404 Helix St
- 3143 Lamar Ct
- 8966 Arlingdale Way
- 2102 Kings View Cir
- 9210 Kenwood Dr Unit D
- 9034 Kenwood Dr Unit 10
- 3519 Gracia Paseo
- 3458 Central Ave
- 9517 Bray Ave
- 8927 Windham Ct
- 00 Helix St Unit 237
- 3004 Helix St
- 2940 Helix St
- 3012 Helix St
- 3002 Helix St
- 2947 Helix St
- 2936 Helix St
- 3018 Helix St Unit 26
- 2939 Helix St
- 3019 Helix St
- 2930 Helix St
- 9217 Vista Dr
- 2923 Helix St
- 3019 Avenida de Lamar
- 3011 Avenida de Lamar
- 2931 Helix St
- 3027 Avenida de Lamar
- 2916 Helix St
- 3030 Helix St
- 2934 Helix St
- 9225 Vista Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.