2950 Petersen Way Riverbank, CA 95367
Howard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $479,884
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2950 Petersen Way, Riverbank, CA 95367 and is currently estimated at $445,721, approximately $290 per square foot. 2950 Petersen Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Morrison Lee C and Morrison Audrey L
Bought by
Davidson Lisa M and Davidson Ryan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,400
Outstanding Balance
$245,421
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Chianti Subdivision Llc
Bought by
Morrison Lee C and Morrison Audrey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,100
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Lisa M | $343,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Morrison Lee C | $300,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davidson Lisa M | $274,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison Lee C | $269,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,565 | $371,272 | $200,249 | $171,023 |
| 2024 | $4,442 | $363,993 | $196,323 | $167,670 |
| 2023 | $4,319 | $356,857 | $192,474 | $164,383 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $349,860 | $188,700 | $161,160 |
| 2021 | $4,559 | $386,316 | $119,755 | $266,561 |
| 2020 | $3,830 | $321,500 | $120,000 | $201,500 |
| 2019 | $3,826 | $321,500 | $120,000 | $201,500 |
| 2018 | $3,725 | $313,000 | $120,000 | $193,000 |
| 2017 | $3,401 | $285,000 | $110,000 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $3,026 | $247,500 | $80,000 | $167,500 |
| 2015 | $2,803 | $227,000 | $46,000 | $181,000 |
| 2014 | $2,515 | $197,500 | $40,000 | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map