NOT LISTED FOR SALE

29500 Bruce Dr Willowick, OH 44095

Estimated Value: $173,625 - $195,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,056 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 13, 2020

Last sale price $118,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,152 / mo

53 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2020

Well cared for 3 bedroom Cape Cod style home with beach club access! A functional kitchen with an open concept dining and living area that leads to a screened in front porch! This home has a lot to offer; a new furnace, updated electrical, newer windows including glass bock in basement. Home is nestled on a quiet street with a generous sized fully fenced in backyard and two car garage. Conveniently located close to shopping, restaurants, library, medical and public transportation. property is eligible for membership to neighborhood beach club for Lake Erie access! An Absolute Must See...Call Today to Schedule your Private Tour!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Horvath

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC License #2011002692 Listed on: 03/12/2020

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Kaim

Real of Ohio License #430767

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,692

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 7,501 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x150

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-A-041-E-00-052-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,692

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

7,501 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Bungalow, Cape Cod
  • Price Per Square Foot: 111.74
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 111.74
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Total Sq Ft: 1056
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1947

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 6
  • Basement Detail: Full, Unfinished
  • Laundry Lower: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1056.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1056.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Enclosed Patio/Porch
  • Fences: Chain Link, Full
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Detached, Door Opener, Electric
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Wool-O-Beach Imp Co

Schools

  • School District: Willoughby-Eastlake

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50X150
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.1722
  • Parcel Number: 28-A-041-E-00-052-0

Tax Info

  • Tax: 2692

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Chambers Cynthia R
Bought by
Chambers Glenn R
Current Estimated Value
$181,906

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2020
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
List Price
$129,000
Sold Price
$118,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-8.53%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.71%
Original Mortgage
$93,300
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Piunno Ronald R
Bought by
David Patricia K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,600
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Chambers Glenn R -- Hellier Rochelle M
Waddle Cynthia R $118,000 Ohio Real Title
David Patricia K $104,500 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Piunno Domenick S -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Waddle Cynthia R $93,300
Previous Owner David Patricia K $83,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/13/2020 07/13/20 Sold $118,000 -8.5% $112 / Sq Ft
05/04/2020 05/04/20 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2020 03/12/20 For Sale $129,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $52,910 $13,990 $38,920
2024 -- $52,910 $13,990 $38,920
2023 -- $40,290 $10,880 $29,410
2022 $2,984 $40,290 $10,880 $29,410
2021 $2,923 $40,290 $10,880 $29,410
2020 $2,873 $35,970 $9,710 $26,260
2019 $2,692 $35,970 $9,710 $26,260
2018 $2,662 $34,700 $16,710 $17,990
2017 $2,689 $34,700 $16,710 $17,990
2016 $2,685 $34,700 $16,710 $17,990
2015 $2,630 $34,700 $16,710 $17,990
2014 $2,514 $34,700 $16,710 $17,990
2013 $2,515 $34,700 $16,710 $17,990
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4175156

MLS Now

APN: 28-A-041-E-00-052-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.