2951 10th St Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,835 - $540,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2951 10th St, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $480,959, approximately $482 per square foot. 2951 10th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502 | $47,779 | $29,405 | $18,374 |
| 2023 | $502 | $45,925 | $28,264 | $17,661 |
| 2022 | $489 | $45,025 | $27,710 | $17,315 |
| 2021 | $499 | $44,143 | $27,167 | $16,976 |
| 2020 | $495 | $43,691 | $26,889 | $16,802 |
| 2019 | $485 | $42,835 | $26,362 | $16,473 |
| 2018 | $475 | $41,996 | $25,846 | $16,150 |
| 2017 | $467 | $41,174 | $25,340 | $15,834 |
| 2016 | $440 | $40,368 | $24,844 | $15,524 |
| 2015 | $432 | $39,764 | $24,472 | $15,292 |
| 2014 | $461 | $38,988 | $23,994 | $14,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map