2951 Dewberry Rd Morrill, KS 66515
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $215,751
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,883
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2951 Dewberry Rd, Morrill, KS 66515 and is currently estimated at $212,876, approximately $113 per square foot. 2951 Dewberry Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Sabetha Elementary School, Sabetha Middle School, and Sabetha High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,673 | $19,965 | $699 | $19,266 |
| 2024 | $17 | $18,491 | $462 | $18,029 |
| 2023 | $996 | $11,779 | $416 | $11,363 |
| 2022 | $934 | $10,732 | $416 | $10,316 |
| 2021 | $835 | $9,103 | $413 | $8,690 |
| 2020 | $805 | $9,031 | $356 | $8,675 |
| 2019 | $848 | $9,549 | $456 | $9,093 |
| 2018 | $922 | $9,263 | $447 | $8,816 |
| 2017 | $922 | $9,904 | $338 | $9,566 |
| 2016 | $928 | $9,940 | $335 | $9,605 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,950 | $332 | $9,618 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,718 | $401 | $9,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map