29510 Via Serrito Temecula, CA 92592
Los Ranchitos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,246,000 - $1,947,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,822
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29510 Via Serrito, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $1,550,317, approximately $405 per square foot. 29510 Via Serrito is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vail Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Weismiller David and Weismiller Kathleen
Bought by
Weismiller Family Trust and Weismiller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Harlan Freda J
Bought by
Weismiller David and Weismiller Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Harrison Investments Ltd
Bought by
Harlan Freda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,100
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1996
Sold by
Harrison John R and Harrison Judy
Bought by
Harrison Investments Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weismiller Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weismiller David | $625,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Harlan Freda J | $455,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Harrison Investments Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weismiller David | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harlan Freda J | $227,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,880 | $806,746 | $90,346 | $716,400 |
| 2023 | $8,880 | $775,421 | $86,839 | $688,582 |
| 2022 | $8,615 | $760,218 | $85,137 | $675,081 |
| 2021 | $8,440 | $745,313 | $83,468 | $661,845 |
| 2020 | $8,355 | $737,672 | $82,613 | $655,059 |
| 2019 | $8,232 | $723,209 | $80,994 | $642,215 |
| 2018 | $8,073 | $709,029 | $79,407 | $629,622 |
| 2017 | $7,928 | $695,127 | $77,850 | $617,277 |
| 2016 | $7,770 | $681,498 | $76,324 | $605,174 |
| 2015 | $7,632 | $671,264 | $75,179 | $596,085 |
| 2014 | $7,401 | $658,116 | $73,707 | $584,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map