2952 Morro Dr Antioch, CA 94531
Country Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $577,058
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2952 Morro Dr, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $562,765, approximately $397 per square foot. 2952 Morro Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Carmen Dragon Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Lumsey Andre G
Bought by
Lumsey Andre Gorden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Meth Philip J and Meth Rhonda M
Bought by
Lumsey Andre G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,860
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$282,905
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Lazare and Cherylyn
Bought by
Meth Philip H and Meth Rhonda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumsey Andre Gorden | -- | None Available | |
| Lumsey Andre G | $465,000 | First American Title | |
| Meth Philip H | $167,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lumsey Andre G | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meth Philip H | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,501 | $612,000 | $300,843 | $311,157 |
| 2024 | $7,021 | $612,000 | $300,842 | $311,158 |
| 2023 | $7,021 | $576,500 | $283,392 | $293,108 |
| 2022 | $7,036 | $576,500 | $283,392 | $293,108 |
| 2021 | $5,540 | $453,500 | $222,928 | $230,572 |
| 2019 | $5,432 | $435,000 | $213,834 | $221,166 |
| 2018 | $5,157 | $418,500 | $205,723 | $212,777 |
| 2017 | $4,367 | $350,000 | $172,051 | $177,949 |
| 2016 | $4,269 | $342,500 | $168,364 | $174,136 |
| 2015 | $3,883 | $306,000 | $150,422 | $155,578 |
| 2014 | $3,104 | $240,000 | $117,978 | $122,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map