NOT LISTED FOR SALE

29523 Enterprise Ave Big Pine Key, FL 33043

Estimated Value: $1,069,000 - $1,097,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,539 Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2021

Last sale price $799,000 $519 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,449 / mo

20 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2021

Great Location, Canal Front, 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home, impact windows, 9ft ceilings, crown molding, Atrium Windows bringing alot more natural light, laundry room, french doors that lead to open air patio, downstair enclosure with double doors for east storage, 30 ft concrete dock, insurances are low

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Corliss

Coldwell Banker Schmitt RE Co. License #3099169 Listed on: 08/06/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Diane Corliss

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2013

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Dockage Dock: Concrete
  • Financial Status Bank Servicer: n/a
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Building Style Stilt Column Height: Medium - 5Ft - 9Ft
  • Building Style Above Flood: Unknown
  • Financial Status Standard Sale: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size: 75 x 100
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kwa.office10985
  • Co List Office Phone: 305-809-1400
  • Subdivision Name: Pine Channel Estates (29.5)
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Storage
  • Appliances: Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Modular, Hardi Board Siding

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 00248280-000000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500.0

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5214.69

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2021
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
List Price
$799,000
Sold Price
$799,000
Current Estimated Value
$1,083,424

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$284,424
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.74%
Original Mortgage
$827,764
Outstanding Balance
$747,072
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$336,352

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2013
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$415,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.62%
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Sherrill Trent L and Sherrill Mary J
Bought by
Pabian Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Rockett George W
Bought by
Sherrill Trent L and Sherrill Mary J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Rockett Kathleen S
Bought by
Rockett George W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Snyder John F
Bought by
Rockett Kathleen S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
Bought by
Doiron Gregory C and Doiron Michele G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1980
Bought by
Doiron Gregory C and Doiron Michele G

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnston Jeffrey M $799,000 True Title Florida Keys Inc
Doiron Gregory C $415,000 None Available
Pabian Properties Llc $87,500 None Available
Sherrill Trent L $90,000 True Title Agency Inc
Rockett George W $5,900 None Available
Rockett Kathleen S $30,000 --
Doiron Gregory C $30,000 --
Doiron Gregory C $4,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnston Jeffrey M $827,764
Previous Owner Doiron Gregory C $332,000
Previous Owner Rockett Kathleen S $25,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/15/2021 09/15/21 Sold $799,000 0.0% $519 / Sq Ft
07/21/2021 07/21/21 For Sale $799,000 +92.5% $519 / Sq Ft
10/17/2013 10/17/13 Sold $415,000 0.0% $270 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/17/2013 10/17/13 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2013 10/17/13 For Sale $415,000 -- $270 / Sq Ft
Source: Key West Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,053 $1,012,320 $693,750 $318,570
2024 $8,022 $853,670 $540,000 $313,670
2023 $8,022 $899,581 $600,000 $299,581
2022 $7,129 $751,012 $457,500 $293,512
2021 $5,489 $522,476 $260,625 $261,851
2020 $5,215 $487,883 $223,125 $264,758
2019 $5,120 $475,924 $215,625 $260,299
2018 $5,157 $466,711 $210,000 $256,711
2017 $4,906 $460,125 $0 $0
2016 $4,566 $396,774 $0 $0
2015 $4,540 $378,540 $0 $0
2014 $4,712 $378,298 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Key West Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 596991

Key West Association of REALTORS®

APN: 00248280-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.