Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Weeks
Select Properties of NWFL
(305) 509-2439
13 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $742,000 - $830,000
Income producing property, screened porches, concrete construction, nice sq. footage, fantastic boating, 75 foot concrete seawall, Interior has been updated, tile throughout.Public boat ramp around the corner, minutes to the grocery store and the bus stop for the kids is at the end of the street. This is a family neighborhood with lots of great people. Duplex 2/2 up and 2/2 down
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Select Properties of NWFL License #3258844 Listed on: 10/13/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Miriam Novotny
Southernmost Realty (KW)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbride Adam | $750,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcbride Adam | $750,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tsvetanov Christo | $265,000 | -- | |
| Tsvetanov Christo | $147,000 | -- | |
| Tsvetanov Christo | $87,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcbride Adam | $734,075 | |
| Closed | Mcbride Adam | $734,075 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Sold | $750,000 | -11.2% | $336 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | Price Changed | $845,000 | -5.6% | $379 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | Price Changed | $895,000 | -5.3% | $401 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2024 10/21/24 | Price Changed | $945,000 | -5.0% | $423 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2024 02/22/24 | Price Changed | $995,000 | -17.1% | $446 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2023 10/13/23 | For Sale | $1,200,000 | -- | $538 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,339 | $902,019 | $457,500 | $444,519 |
| 2024 | $8,023 | $803,536 | $350,625 | $452,911 |
| 2023 | $8,023 | $883,804 | $435,000 | $448,804 |
| 2022 | $7,692 | $889,557 | $435,000 | $454,557 |
| 2021 | $6,975 | $646,515 | $247,500 | $399,015 |
| 2020 | $6,323 | $530,334 | $211,875 | $318,459 |
| 2019 | $6,106 | $534,084 | $215,625 | $318,459 |
| 2018 | $5,933 | $528,687 | $210,000 | $318,687 |
| 2017 | $5,455 | $474,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,030 | $382,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,805 | $334,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,092 | $346,690 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Weeks
Select Properties of NWFL
(305) 509-2439
13 in this area
20 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Susan Rich
Select Properties of NWFL
(305) 923-1496
3 in this area
4 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Miriam Novotny
Southernmost Realty (KW)
Source: Marathon and Lower Keys Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 607017
APN: 00247770-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.