2954 Oakbrook Dr Riverside, CA 92503
La Sierra South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,306 - $778,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2954 Oakbrook Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $730,077, approximately $418 per square foot. 2954 Oakbrook Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alan Orrenmaa Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Hoang Bui
Bought by
Bui Jimmy and Bui Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Deshazo Michael William
Bought by
Zaldana Jacqueline N and Bui Jimmy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,453
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Sipes Debra Kay
Bought by
Sipes Mark W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,650
Interest Rate
6.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Sipes Mark W
Bought by
Deshazo Michael William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,650
Interest Rate
6.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1993
Sold by
Sipes Kathy Lynn
Bought by
Sipes Mark W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,985
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1993
Sold by
Riverside 21 Associates L P
Bought by
Sipes Mark W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bui Jimmy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zaldana Jacqueline N | $265,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Sipes Mark W | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Deshazo Michael William | $168,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Sipes Mark W | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sipes Mark W | $161,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zaldana Jacqueline N | $261,453 | |
| Previous Owner | Deshazo Michael William | $151,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Sipes Mark W | $160,985 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,098 | $339,494 | $76,863 | $262,631 |
| 2023 | $4,098 | $326,313 | $73,879 | $252,434 |
| 2022 | $3,793 | $319,916 | $72,431 | $247,485 |
| 2021 | $3,736 | $313,644 | $71,011 | $242,633 |
| 2020 | $3,676 | $310,429 | $70,283 | $240,146 |
| 2019 | $3,629 | $304,343 | $68,905 | $235,438 |
| 2018 | $3,579 | $298,376 | $67,555 | $230,821 |
| 2017 | $3,513 | $292,527 | $66,231 | $226,296 |
| 2016 | $3,455 | $286,792 | $64,933 | $221,859 |
| 2015 | $3,405 | $282,486 | $63,958 | $218,528 |
| 2014 | $3,394 | $276,955 | $62,706 | $214,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map