2954 Treefern Dr Duarte, CA 91010
Estimated Value: $784,000 - $943,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2954 Treefern Dr, Duarte, CA 91010 and is currently estimated at $881,065, approximately $507 per square foot. 2954 Treefern Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Royal Oaks Elementary School, and Duarte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1999
Sold by
Mormillo Frank B
Bought by
Mormillo Frank B and The Frank B Mormillo Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Schaut Judith
Bought by
Mormillo Frank B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mormillo Frank B | -- | -- | |
| Mormillo Frank B | -- | -- | |
| Mormillo Frank B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,205 | $126,792 | $23,995 | $102,797 |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $124,307 | $23,525 | $100,782 |
| 2023 | $2,151 | $121,870 | $23,064 | $98,806 |
| 2022 | $2,103 | $119,481 | $22,612 | $96,869 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $117,139 | $22,169 | $94,970 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $113,666 | $21,512 | $92,154 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $111,439 | $21,091 | $90,348 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $107,114 | $20,273 | $86,841 |
| 2015 | $1,711 | $105,506 | $19,969 | $85,537 |
| 2014 | $1,703 | $103,440 | $19,578 | $83,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map