2955 Danforth Dr Orlando, FL 32818
Estimated Value: $358,305 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,326
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2955 Danforth Dr, Orlando, FL 32818 and is currently estimated at $371,076, approximately $159 per square foot. 2955 Danforth Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Robinswood Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Gaynor Joann
Bought by
Gaynor Joann and Joann Gaynor Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaynor Joann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,253 | $300,930 | $50,000 | $250,930 |
| 2024 | $4,301 | $290,070 | $50,000 | $240,070 |
| 2023 | $4,301 | $270,123 | $50,000 | $220,123 |
| 2022 | $3,837 | $233,492 | $45,000 | $188,492 |
| 2021 | $3,490 | $200,193 | $45,000 | $155,193 |
| 2020 | $3,234 | $191,246 | $35,000 | $156,246 |
| 2019 | $3,274 | $189,703 | $31,900 | $157,803 |
| 2018 | $3,061 | $177,178 | $22,500 | $154,678 |
| 2017 | $2,739 | $149,320 | $21,000 | $128,320 |
| 2016 | $2,568 | $139,303 | $16,000 | $123,303 |
| 2015 | $2,461 | $132,794 | $16,000 | $116,794 |
| 2014 | $2,241 | $111,054 | $16,000 | $95,054 |
Source: Public Records
Map