3012 Danforth Dr Orlando, FL 32818
Estimated Value: $334,355 - $381,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3012 Danforth Dr, Orlando, FL 32818 and is currently estimated at $365,089, approximately $213 per square foot. 3012 Danforth Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Robinswood Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Richemond Sherly
Bought by
Paul Adler and Romilus Jocelande
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,957
Outstanding Balance
$128,061
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$237,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Emc Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Richemond Sherly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Smalls Roulhac Evangeli
Bought by
Emc Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Claude Kenold and Marquis Duciolle
Bought by
Smalls Roulhac Evangeline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,200
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Atkinson Gail R
Bought by
Claude Kenold and Marquis Duciolle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,019
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1994
Sold by
Meridian Mtg Corp
Bought by
Atkinson Gail R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,486
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Adler | $1,000 | Brokers Title Central Fl Llc | |
| Richemond Sherly | $64,000 | Rels Title | |
| Emc Mortgage Corp | $223,300 | Attorney | |
| Smalls Roulhac Evangeline | $236,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Claude Kenold | $125,000 | Equitable Title Agency Inc | |
| Atkinson Gail R | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paul Adler | $164,957 | |
| Previous Owner | Smalls Roulhac Evangeline | $224,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Claude Kenold | $124,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Atkinson Gail R | $78,486 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,508 | $170,467 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,508 | $170,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $165,985 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $156,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $152,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,036 | $147,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $145,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $142,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,940 | $139,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,901 | $136,783 | $21,000 | $115,783 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $120,761 | $16,000 | $104,761 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $113,825 | $16,000 | $97,825 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $99,709 | $16,000 | $83,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map