Estimated Value: $276,000 - $341,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2955 Logan St, Selma, CA 93662 and is currently estimated at $306,467, approximately $263 per square foot. 2955 Logan St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Hakker Bertie Lou and Bertie Lou Hakker Trust
Bought by
Arriaga Jessica Rosario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,431
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$246,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Hakker Bertie Lou
Bought by
Hakker Bertie Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arriaga Jessica Rosario | $139,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hakker Bertie Lou | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arriaga Jessica Rosario | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,209 | $185,916 | $54,681 | $131,235 |
| 2023 | $2,671 | $178,698 | $52,558 | $126,140 |
| 2022 | $2,953 | $175,195 | $51,528 | $123,667 |
| 2021 | $2,882 | $171,761 | $50,518 | $121,243 |
| 2020 | $2,852 | $170,000 | $50,000 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $120,955 | $39,012 | $81,943 |
| 2018 | $2,113 | $118,585 | $38,248 | $80,337 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $116,261 | $37,499 | $78,762 |
| 2016 | $1,843 | $113,982 | $36,764 | $77,218 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $112,271 | $36,212 | $76,059 |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $110,073 | $35,503 | $74,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map