2955 W Main St El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $583,037 - $720,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2955 W Main St, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $628,509, approximately $269 per square foot. 2955 W Main St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including McCabe Elementary School, Southwest High School, and Imperial Valley Home School Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Childers Tommy M and Childers Coantha J
Bought by
Childers Tommy M and Childers Coantha J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childers Tommy M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,887 | $176,899 | $20,294 | $156,605 |
| 2023 | $1,887 | $170,032 | $19,507 | $150,525 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $166,699 | $19,125 | $147,574 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $163,431 | $18,750 | $144,681 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $161,756 | $18,558 | $143,198 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $158,586 | $18,195 | $140,391 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $155,478 | $17,839 | $137,639 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $152,431 | $17,490 | $134,941 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $149,444 | $17,148 | $132,296 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $147,200 | $16,891 | $130,309 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $144,318 | $16,561 | $127,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map