2956 Vineyard Rd Falling Waters, WV 25419
Estimated Value: $334,744 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2956 Vineyard Rd, Falling Waters, WV 25419 and is currently estimated at $369,248, approximately $235 per square foot. 2956 Vineyard Rd is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Spring Mills Primary School, Potomack Intermediate School, and Spring Mills Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,435 | $138,060 | $49,980 | $88,080 |
| 2024 | $1,428 | $136,380 | $48,180 | $88,200 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $133,680 | $45,480 | $88,200 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $126,540 | $45,480 | $81,060 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $118,680 | $42,300 | $76,380 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $115,020 | $42,300 | $72,720 |
| 2019 | $467 | $112,260 | $42,300 | $69,960 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $105,180 | $36,660 | $68,520 |
| 2017 | $879 | $93,780 | $36,660 | $57,120 |
| 2016 | $872 | $92,520 | $36,660 | $55,860 |
| 2015 | $905 | $93,300 | $36,660 | $56,640 |
| 2014 | $899 | $92,580 | $36,660 | $55,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map