2957 Augusta Trace Dr Spring Hill, TN 37174
Estimated Value: $359,832 - $410,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2957 Augusta Trace Dr, Spring Hill, TN 37174 and is currently estimated at $389,958, approximately $296 per square foot. 2957 Augusta Trace Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Allendale Elementary School, Summit High School, and Primrose School of Spring Hill.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Reaves Homes Inc
Bought by
Davis Thomas and Davis Melisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,400
Outstanding Balance
$26,140
Interest Rate
7.73%
Estimated Equity
$363,818
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Thomas | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Thomas | $90,400 | |
| Closed | Davis Thomas | $22,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $509 | $97,000 | $30,000 | $67,000 |
| 2024 | $509 | $68,925 | $17,500 | $51,425 |
| 2023 | $509 | $68,925 | $17,500 | $51,425 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $68,925 | $17,500 | $51,425 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $68,925 | $17,500 | $51,425 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $46,625 | $11,250 | $35,375 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $46,625 | $11,250 | $35,375 |
| 2018 | $974 | $46,625 | $11,250 | $35,375 |
| 2017 | $965 | $46,625 | $11,250 | $35,375 |
| 2016 | $0 | $46,625 | $11,250 | $35,375 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,925 | $8,750 | $30,175 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,925 | $8,750 | $30,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map