2957 Crocker Rd Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,826 - $502,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2957 Crocker Rd, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $487,957, approximately $261 per square foot. 2957 Crocker Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Mcclosky Peter J and Peter J Mcclosky Trust
Bought by
Mcclosky Peter J and Peter J Mcclosky Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Gelker Thomas Bruce
Bought by
Mcclosky Peter J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Gelker Gail Judith
Bought by
Gelker Thomas Bruce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1995
Sold by
Schultz Edward F
Bought by
Schultz Edward F and Edward F Schultz Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1984
Sold by
Smith Phern
Bought by
Phillips John R and Phillips Suzan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|