2966 Crocker Rd Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2966 Crocker Rd, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $448,970, approximately $295 per square foot. 2966 Crocker Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Foster Sharon L
Bought by
Parks Krik Bradley and Parks Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,779
Outstanding Balance
$179,272
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$269,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Sullivan Kimberlee and Malliris Peter C
Bought by
Foster Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Sullivan Kimberlee and Challis Roth Kimberlee
Bought by
Malliris Peter C and Sullivan Kimberlee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving