2975 Crocker Rd Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2975 Crocker Rd, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $439,596, approximately $267 per square foot. 2975 Crocker Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2001
Sold by
Alvord John S and Alvord Willa M
Bought by
Alvord John S and Alvord Willa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvord John S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,690 | $210,208 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,677 | $204,086 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,677 | $198,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,516 | $192,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $186,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,351 | $181,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $176,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $165,943 | $0 | $0 |