Seller's Agent in 2020
Elise Fay
eXp Realty
(602) 329-7782
2 in this area
188 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $396,000
This Updated and extremely loved on single level home is a winner! This 3-bed 2-bath plus Bonus-Room with remodeled eat-in-kitchen, stainless steel appliances & working island. A/C and Master Cool Piggyback system. Saves having to use the A/C until July. Wood-laminate-flooring throughout. Both bathrooms have been remodeled with gorgeous tile surrounds and upgraded cabinetry. Custom closet in Master-Bath. Large rear yard has lush green grass for entertaining. The side yard and back yard even has raised-bed-planters, with drip-systems. Enclosed/screened patio is insulated, heated and cooled, making for some private outdoor space year-round. Everything has been done to this home to make it move in ready. The home has been freshly painted, wood shutters, new dual pane windows,
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodge Erin Marie | $284,000 | Dhi Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodge Erin Marie | $275,480 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2020 07/17/20 | Sold | $284,000 | -1.2% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2020 05/16/20 | For Sale | $287,500 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $11,815 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,000 | $11,252 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,000 | $26,550 | $5,310 | $21,240 |
| 2022 | $963 | $20,480 | $4,090 | $16,390 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $18,380 | $3,670 | $14,710 |
| 2020 | $987 | $17,170 | $3,430 | $13,740 |
| 2019 | $957 | $15,650 | $3,130 | $12,520 |
| 2018 | $923 | $14,250 | $2,850 | $11,400 |
| 2017 | $892 | $11,780 | $2,350 | $9,430 |
| 2016 | $841 | $11,970 | $2,390 | $9,580 |
| 2015 | $751 | $11,210 | $2,240 | $8,970 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Elise Fay
eXp Realty
(602) 329-7782
2 in this area
188 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6080888
APN: 207-01-473
Ask me questions while you tour the home.