29573 Warmsprings Dr Menifee, CA 92584
Menifee Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,317 - $575,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,091
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29573 Warmsprings Dr, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $549,579, approximately $262 per square foot. 29573 Warmsprings Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Freedom Crest Elementary School, Hans Christensen Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Sieks Melvin L and Sieks Charlotte A
Bought by
Sieks Melvin L and Sieks Charlotte A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Sieks Melvin Lawrence and Sieks Charlotte Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sieks Melvin L | -- | None Available | |
| Sieks Melvin Lawrence | -- | Chicago |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,896 | $327,291 | $108,608 | $218,683 |
| 2023 | $3,896 | $314,585 | $104,392 | $210,193 |
| 2022 | $3,871 | $308,418 | $102,346 | $206,072 |
| 2021 | $3,804 | $302,372 | $100,340 | $202,032 |
| 2020 | $3,746 | $299,273 | $99,312 | $199,961 |
| 2019 | $3,658 | $293,406 | $97,365 | $196,041 |
| 2018 | $3,508 | $287,654 | $95,457 | $192,197 |
| 2017 | $3,450 | $282,015 | $93,586 | $188,429 |
| 2016 | $3,323 | $276,486 | $91,751 | $184,735 |
| 2015 | $3,276 | $272,335 | $90,374 | $181,961 |
| 2014 | $3,189 | $267,002 | $88,604 | $178,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map