2958 Werner Rd Columbus, MI 48063
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $740,020
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,371
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2958 Werner Rd, Columbus, MI 48063 and is currently estimated at $635,755, approximately $268 per square foot. 2958 Werner Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Will L. Lee School, Richmond Middle School, and Richmond Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Yelencich Jason and Yelencich Anna M
Bought by
Foxwell Peter and Foxwell Kimberly E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,157
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$625,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Lyjak Ben and Lyjak Allison
Bought by
Yelencich Jason and Yelencich Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foxwell Peter | $210,000 | Sterling Title Agency | |
| Yelencich Jason | $63,400 | Great Lakes Title & Escrow S |