Landlord's Agent in 2018
Rudy Kusuma
LPT Realty, Inc
(626) 899-5120
1 in this area
171 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $804,000
Awesome PUD Home for Lease in El Monte. This private gated complex has 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Nice size kitchen with granite counter tops and lots of storage cabinets. Decent size backyard for entertainment or family get together for BBQ.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Emily M | $440,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Chao Mun Chong | $310,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Tinoco Aurelia | -- | Ort | |
| Tinoco Aurelia | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Tinoco Aurelia | $380,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Feng Ernest Zhe | $211,363 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chao Mun Chong | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tinoco Aurelia | $48,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tinoco Aurelia | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Feng Ernest Zhe | $116,250 | |
| Closed | Tinoco Aurelia | $76,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2018 03/16/18 | Rented | $2,450 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/17/2018 02/17/18 | For Rent | $2,450 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/02/2016 05/02/16 | Sold | $440,000 | +26.1% | $259 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/26/2016 02/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2016 02/18/16 | For Sale | $348,800 | 0.0% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2014 01/27/14 | Rented | $1,800 | -2.7% | -- | |
| 01/27/2014 01/27/14 | For Rent | $1,850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,128 | $520,862 | $234,979 | $285,883 |
| 2024 | $7,128 | $510,650 | $230,372 | $280,278 |
| 2023 | $7,012 | $500,638 | $225,855 | $274,783 |
| 2022 | $6,739 | $490,823 | $221,427 | $269,396 |
| 2021 | $6,909 | $481,200 | $217,086 | $264,114 |
| 2020 | $6,700 | $476,267 | $214,861 | $261,406 |
| 2019 | $6,693 | $466,930 | $210,649 | $256,281 |
| 2018 | $6,452 | $457,775 | $206,519 | $251,256 |
| 2016 | $4,638 | $337,219 | $108,344 | $228,875 |
| 2015 | $4,589 | $332,155 | $106,717 | $225,438 |
| 2014 | $4,492 | $325,649 | $104,627 | $221,022 |
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Rudy Kusuma
LPT Realty, Inc
(626) 899-5120
1 in this area
171 Total Sales
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2018
David Dong
Real Brokerage Technologies
(626) 203-5676
23 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Alan Tran
KW Executive
(626) 255-7833
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Channy Chor
JohnHart Real Estate
(213) 608-6408
110 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: WS18038512
APN: 8106-008-071
Ask me questions while you tour the home.