Estimated Value: $444,012
Studio
--
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29591 Nuevo Rd, Nuevo, CA 92567 and is currently estimated at $444,012, approximately $430 per square foot. 29591 Nuevo Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Mountain Shadows Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Myron Upton Trust
Bought by
Figueroa Joel and Figueroa Martha P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Joel | $430,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,092 | $367,200 | $71,400 | $295,800 |
| 2023 | $899 | $76,095 | $27,630 | $48,465 |
| 2022 | $887 | $74,604 | $27,089 | $47,515 |
| 2021 | $870 | $73,142 | $26,558 | $46,584 |
| 2020 | $860 | $72,393 | $26,286 | $46,107 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $70,974 | $25,771 | $45,203 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $69,583 | $25,266 | $44,317 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $68,220 | $24,771 | $43,449 |
| 2016 | $785 | $66,884 | $24,286 | $42,598 |
| 2015 | $776 | $65,881 | $23,922 | $41,959 |
| 2014 | $758 | $64,592 | $23,454 | $41,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map