NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $440,433 - $487,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,219 Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 296 Sumatra Dr, Sacramento, CA 95838 and is currently estimated at $465,858, approximately $382 per square foot. 296 Sumatra Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Robla Elementary School, Rio Linda Preparatory Academy, and Norwood Junior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Froelich Sharon
Bought by
Herr Emily
Current Estimated Value
$465,858

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$421,950
Outstanding Balance
$414,108
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,750

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Bellomo Anthony F
Bought by
Bellomo Sharon F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$421,950
Outstanding Balance
$414,108
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,750

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Bellomo Family Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Bellomo Anthony F and Bellomo Sharon F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,200
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Bellomo Anthony F and Bellomo Sharon
Bought by
Bellomo Family Irrevocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Bellomo Anthony F and Bellomo Sharon F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Scott Alice
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Scott Alice Faye
Bought by
Scott Jesse L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Scott Alice F
Bought by
Scott Alice

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Scott Alice F
Bought by
Scott Alice F and Williams Stanley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,800
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Easmon Terry L
Bought by
Scott Alice F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Madderra Jeff
Bought by
Scott Alice and Easmon Terry

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,447
Interest Rate
7.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Herr Emily $442,000 Placer Title
Bellomo Sharon F -- Placer Title
Bellomo Anthony F -- North American Title Co Inc
Bellomo Family Irrevocable Trust -- None Available
Bellomo Anthony F $87,000 Servicelink
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $96,000 Accommodation
Scott Jesse L -- None Available
Scott Alice -- Alliance Title Company
Scott Alice F -- Old Republic Title Company
Scott Alice F -- --
Scott Alice $117,500 Chicago Title Co
Madderra Jeff $96,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Herr Emily $421,950
Previous Owner Bellomo Anthony F $100,200
Previous Owner Scott Alice $210,000
Previous Owner Scott Alice F $188,800
Previous Owner Madderra Jeff $116,447
Closed Madderra Jeff $5,860
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,656 $450,840 $122,400 $328,440
2024 $1,656 $107,121 $24,622 $82,499
2023 $3,851 $105,022 $24,140 $80,882
2022 $1,616 $102,964 $23,667 $79,297
2021 $1,613 $100,946 $23,203 $77,743
2020 $1,583 $99,912 $22,966 $76,946
2019 $1,576 $97,954 $22,516 $75,438
2018 $1,475 $96,034 $22,075 $73,959
2017 $3,324 $94,152 $21,643 $72,509
2016 $1,441 $92,307 $21,219 $71,088
2015 $1,341 $90,922 $20,901 $70,021
2014 $1,354 $89,142 $20,492 $68,650
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.