304 Sumatra Dr Sacramento, CA 95838
Northpointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,415 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Sumatra Dr, Sacramento, CA 95838 and is currently estimated at $412,104, approximately $338 per square foot. 304 Sumatra Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Robla Elementary School, Rio Linda Preparatory Academy, and Norwood Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Kakar Seema
Bought by
Kakar Sarvesh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,396
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Hathaway Sabina
Bought by
Kakar Sarvesh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kakar Sarvesh | -- | Placer Title | |
| Kakar Sarvesh | $102,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kakar Sarvesh | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,857 | $126,208 | $24,622 | $101,586 |
| 2024 | $1,857 | $123,735 | $24,140 | $99,595 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $121,310 | $23,667 | $97,643 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $118,932 | $23,203 | $95,729 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $116,601 | $22,749 | $93,852 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $115,406 | $22,516 | $92,890 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $113,144 | $22,075 | $91,069 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $110,927 | $21,643 | $89,284 |
| 2017 | $1,931 | $108,753 | $21,219 | $87,534 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $106,621 | $20,803 | $85,818 |
| 2015 | $1,503 | $105,020 | $20,491 | $84,529 |
| 2014 | $1,518 | $102,964 | $20,090 | $82,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map