Section Image

Hamid Aziz

Aziz Realty, Inc.
86 Closed Sales
$45.4M Total Value
$370K - $1M Price Range
$527.8K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Hamid

Hamid's primary objective of life is prosperity with dedication, determination. He is reliable, honest, and hard worker. He is a team player, determined to make things happen by overcoming roadblocks. He loves to read Non-Fiction, Current Affairs, History, keep up with the latest political & economic forecast. Do good and don't care who benefits!
Home Types: House, MultiFamily, Condo, Lot/Land, Townhouse
Languages Spoken: English, Punjabi, Urdu
Years of Experience: 9
Education: California State University- Sacramento

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,090,000
Average Sale Price
$545,000
Price Range
$470K - $620K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
16
Total Value
$8,565,790
Average Sale Price
$535,362
Price Range
$305K - $865K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,805,000
Average Sale Price
$601,667
Price Range
$470K - $715K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
28
Total Value
$15,277,060
Average Sale Price
$545,609
Price Range
$169K - $1M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
20
Total Value
$9,408,650
Average Sale Price
$470,433
Price Range
$130K - $880K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
66
Total Value
$35,980,560
Average Sale Price
$545,160
Price Range
$169K - $1M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Hamid's Listings and Deals

Agent License: California 01934449 California 02108994
Agent Photo

Hamid Aziz