296 Summit Ave Buffalo, NY 14214
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,296 - $913,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,114
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 296 Summit Ave, Buffalo, NY 14214 and is currently estimated at $775,324, approximately $248 per square foot. 296 Summit Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Primary Hall Preparatory Charter School, Buffalo Collegiate Charter School, and St. Mary's School for the Deaf.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $642,000 | $109,000 | $533,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $416,000 | $72,000 | $344,000 |
| 2023 | $6,173 | $416,000 | $72,000 | $344,000 |
| 2022 | $6,173 | $416,000 | $72,000 | $344,000 |
| 2021 | $6,173 | $416,000 | $72,000 | $344,000 |
| 2020 | $6,173 | $416,000 | $72,000 | $344,000 |
| 2019 | $6,173 | $225,000 | $21,000 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $4,159 | $225,000 | $21,000 | $204,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $225,000 | $21,000 | $204,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $225,000 | $21,000 | $204,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,000 | $21,000 | $204,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,000 | $21,000 | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map