296 Wentworth Rd Richmond, VT 05477
Summer rental in the mountains of Bolton Valley Vermont
Enjoy relaxing Bolton Valley in the summer. Biking, hiking and live music in this magical home. Normally this is a Airbnb rental but we are looking for Summer renters- no less than 3 months. $5,500/month, everything included. Renters need to mow the lawn- lawn mower provided. First, last and deposit do at signing. Please contact me with any questions.
About This Home
Enjoy relaxing Bolton Valley in the summer. Biking, hiking and live music in this magical fully furnished home. Normally this is a Airbnb rental but we are looking for Summer renters- no less than 3 months.
$5500/month, everything included. Renters need to mow the lawn- lawn mower provided.
First, last and deposit do at signing.
Please contact me with any questions.
House Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Price Changed | $6,000 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | For Rent | $6,000 | +20.6% | -- |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Off Market | $4,975 | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Price Changed | $4,975 | -9.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | For Rent | $5,500 | -- | -- |
- 19 Village Ln Unit 322
- 43 Ardec Ln Unit 210
- 0 Green Mountain Rd Unit 5014883
- 0 Green Mountain Rd Unit 21522404
- 115 Stone Hill Rd
- 133 Sharkyville Rd Unit 2
- 65 Bentley Ln
- 30 Bentley Ln
- 517 Stage Rd
- 3567 River Rd
- 70 Perpetual Ln
- 1756 Us Route 2
- 438 Marshall Rd
- 1450 U S 2
- 425 Nebraska Valley Rd
- Lot 1 Marshall Rd
- 880 Stonefence Rd
- 580 Villa Dr Unit 14 -G10-41
- 580 Villa Dr Unit 6-G32
- 580 Villa Dr Unit 19 -G29-30
- 4234 Bolton Valley Access Rd Unit 3-C
- 4234 Bolton Valley Access Rd Unit 3-L
- 74 Jolina Ct Unit 207
- 74 Jolina Ct Unit 307
- 225 Mountain Glen Dr Unit 3
- 220 Mountainside Dr Unit E402
- 5907 Mountain Rd Unit A
- 150 Fairground Rd Unit 3
- 473 Maple St Unit 3
- 473 Maple St Unit 5
- 49 Vt-15 Unit 1
- 111 North Rd
- 193 Browns River Rd Unit 1
- 10 Richard St Unit 10
- 7 Marion Ave Unit 7 Marion Ave
- 5 Marion Ave
- 868 Ledgewood Dr
- 1761 North Rd
- 1761 North Rd
- 10 Tyler Way Unit 205
Ask me questions while you tour the home.