2960 Graymont Ct Concord, CA 94518
Shadelands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,056,000 - $1,146,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2960 Graymont Ct, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $1,084,407, approximately $509 per square foot. 2960 Graymont Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2017
Sold by
Macmillan James S and Macmillan Adele A
Bought by
Macmillan James S and Macmillan Adele A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Sold by
Basham James W and Basham Charlotte T
Bought by
Macmillan James S and Macmillan Adele A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macmillan James S | -- | None Available | |
| Macmillan James S | $270,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Macmillan James S | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,939 | $453,494 | $216,666 | $236,828 |
| 2024 | $5,661 | $444,603 | $212,418 | $232,185 |
| 2023 | $5,661 | $435,886 | $208,253 | $227,633 |
| 2022 | $5,576 | $427,340 | $204,170 | $223,170 |
| 2021 | $5,431 | $418,962 | $200,167 | $218,795 |
| 2019 | $5,320 | $406,537 | $194,231 | $212,306 |
| 2018 | $5,113 | $398,567 | $190,423 | $208,144 |
| 2017 | $4,937 | $390,753 | $186,690 | $204,063 |
| 2016 | $4,791 | $383,092 | $183,030 | $200,062 |
| 2015 | $4,725 | $377,338 | $180,281 | $197,057 |
| 2014 | $4,633 | $369,947 | $176,750 | $193,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map