2960 Maranta St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2960 Maranta St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $475,400, approximately $303 per square foot. 2960 Maranta St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Scott Locati G
Bought by
Locati Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Locati G Scott
Bought by
Locati G Scott and Baysinger Locati Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locati Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Locati G Scott | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |