2960 Oakberry Ct Fullerton, CA 92835
Cal State Fullerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,371,914 - $2,556,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,765
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2960 Oakberry Ct, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $2,448,979, approximately $650 per square foot. 2960 Oakberry Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Caton Gerald M and Caton Tina S
Bought by
Caton Gerald M and Caton Tina S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Co Stanpac Development Company Llc
Bought by
Caton Gerald M and Caton Tina S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$445,600
Outstanding Balance
$161,227
Interest Rate
8.19%
Estimated Equity
$2,287,752
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caton Gerald M | -- | None Available | |
| Caton Gerald M | $557,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caton Gerald M | $445,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,590 | $893,449 | $333,198 | $560,251 |
| 2024 | $9,590 | $875,931 | $326,665 | $549,266 |
| 2023 | $9,433 | $858,756 | $320,259 | $538,497 |
| 2022 | $9,366 | $841,918 | $313,979 | $527,939 |
| 2021 | $9,208 | $825,410 | $307,822 | $517,588 |
| 2020 | $9,235 | $816,947 | $304,666 | $512,281 |
| 2019 | $8,903 | $800,929 | $298,692 | $502,237 |
| 2018 | $8,794 | $785,225 | $292,835 | $492,390 |
| 2017 | $8,650 | $769,829 | $287,093 | $482,736 |
| 2016 | $8,475 | $754,735 | $281,464 | $473,271 |
| 2015 | $8,372 | $743,399 | $277,236 | $466,163 |
| 2014 | $8,121 | $728,837 | $271,805 | $457,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map