2232 Mont Blanc Cir Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,202,000 - $1,375,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2232 Mont Blanc Cir, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,290,097, approximately $639 per square foot. 2232 Mont Blanc Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2019
Sold by
Hernandez Oscar and Hernandez Marisela
Bought by
Hernandez Oscar and Hernandez Marisela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Oscar | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,119 | $321,420 | $159,047 | $162,373 |
| 2024 | $5,119 | $315,118 | $155,928 | $159,190 |
| 2023 | $5,014 | $308,940 | $152,871 | $156,069 |
| 2022 | $4,929 | $302,883 | $149,874 | $153,009 |
| 2021 | $4,814 | $296,945 | $146,936 | $150,009 |
| 2020 | $4,778 | $293,901 | $145,430 | $148,471 |
| 2019 | $4,617 | $288,139 | $142,579 | $145,560 |
| 2018 | $4,561 | $282,490 | $139,784 | $142,706 |
| 2017 | $4,477 | $276,951 | $137,043 | $139,908 |
| 2016 | $4,405 | $271,521 | $134,356 | $137,165 |
| 2015 | $4,367 | $267,443 | $132,338 | $135,105 |
| 2014 | $3,360 | $262,205 | $129,746 | $132,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map