2960 Oakley Rd Oakley, CA 94561
Neroly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $637,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
787
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2960 Oakley Rd, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $549,478, approximately $698 per square foot. 2960 Oakley Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Orchard Park School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Darst Johnie and Darst Sharon
Bought by
Sterud Barry and Sterud Sharon R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,860
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$377,618
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterud Barry | $410,000 | Financial Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sterud Barry | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,569 | $487,000 | $393,594 | $93,406 |
| 2024 | $5,404 | $482,000 | $389,552 | $92,448 |
| 2023 | $5,404 | $473,500 | $382,682 | $90,818 |
| 2022 | $5,416 | $473,500 | $382,682 | $90,818 |
| 2021 | $4,264 | $378,000 | $305,499 | $72,501 |
| 2019 | $3,817 | $328,000 | $265,088 | $62,912 |
| 2018 | $3,450 | $300,000 | $242,459 | $57,541 |
| 2017 | $3,404 | $296,500 | $239,630 | $56,870 |
| 2016 | $2,646 | $228,000 | $184,268 | $43,732 |
| 2015 | $2,338 | $198,000 | $160,000 | $38,000 |
| 2014 | $1,965 | $166,000 | $134,160 | $31,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map