5000 Neroly Rd Oakley, CA 94561
Neroly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $977,000 - $1,215,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,996
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5000 Neroly Rd, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $1,126,478, approximately $375 per square foot. 5000 Neroly Rd is a home with nearby schools including Orchard Park School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Ranchettes At Neroly Llc
Bought by
Murray Richard Lynn and Murray Shelly Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,528
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$882,950
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Richard Lynn | $1,157,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Richard Lynn | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,962 | $854,416 | $208,080 | $646,336 |
| 2024 | $6,633 | $782,663 | $204,000 | $578,663 |
| 2023 | $6,633 | $382,726 | $182,726 | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map